Domain architecture in genomes

The selected domain architecture is the occurrence of the following superfamily domains

NE0471 N-terminal domain-like View domain combination »

Genome Number
Genome Number
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 2
Synechococcus sp. PCC 6312 2
Synechococcus elongatus PCC 7942 1
Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101 1
Microcystis aeruginosa NIES-843 4
Nostoc sp. PCC 7107 1
Eggerthella lenta DSM 2243 2
Slackia heliotrinireducens DSM 20476 1
Microlunatus phosphovorus NM-1 1
Bifidobacterium dentium Bd1 1
Bifidobacterium bifidum S17 1
Caldilinea aerophila DSM 14535 = NBRC 104270 1
Roseiflexus sp. RS-1 2
Chloroflexus sp. Y-400-fl 1
Chloroflexus aurantiacus J-10-fl 1
Truepera radiovictrix DSM 17093 1
Deinococcus proteolyticus MRP 1
Selenomonas sputigena ATCC 35185 3
Sulfobacillus acidophilus DSM 10332 1
Desulfosporosinus orientis DSM 765 4
Syntrophobotulus glycolicus DSM 8271 2
Desulfitobacterium hafniense Y51 1
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans DSM 771 1
Desulfotomaculum kuznetsovii DSM 6115 2
Acetobacterium woodii DSM 1030 1
Clostridium saccharolyticum WM1 1
Eubacterium rectale M104/1 2
Eubacterium rectale ATCC 33656 2
Coprococcus sp. ART55/1 1
Roseburia hominis A2-183 1
Butyrivibrio fibrisolvens 2
Syntrophothermus lipocalidus DSM 12680 1
Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei str. Goettingen 2
Alkaliphilus metalliredigens QYMF 1
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Japan 4
Clostridium novyi NT 1
Clostridium ljungdahlii DSM 13528 1
Caldicellulosiruptor obsidiansis OB47 1
Caldicellulosiruptor kronotskyensis 2002 1
Caldicellulosiruptor hydrothermalis 108 1
Caldicellulosiruptor owensensis OL 1
Caldicellulosiruptor lactoaceticus 6A 1
Caldicellulosiruptor kristjanssonii 177R1B 1
Caldicellulosiruptor saccharolyticus DSM 8903 1
Caldicellulosiruptor bescii DSM 6725 1
Thermoanaerobacterium thermosaccharolyticum DSM 571 1
Moorella thermoacetica ATCC 39073 2
Thermoanaerobacter mathranii subsp. mathranii str. A3 1
Thermoanaerobacter pseudethanolicus ATCC 33223 1
Thermoanaerobacter italicus Ab9 1
Thermoanaerobacter wiegelii Rt8.B1 1
Thermoanaerobacter brockii subsp. finnii Ako-1 1
Pelodictyon phaeoclathratiforme BU-1 9
Chlorobium chlorochromatii CaD3 7
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266 7
Chlorobium limicola DSM 245 3
Chlorobaculum parvum NCIB 8327 1
Chlorobium tepidum TLS 1
Chloroherpeton thalassium ATCC 35110 2
Haliscomenobacter hydrossis DSM 1100 4
Cyclobacterium marinum DSM 745 2
Marivirga tractuosa DSM 4126 1
Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053 2
Spirosoma linguale DSM 74 3
Parabacteroides distasonis ATCC 8503 1
Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85 2
Turneriella parva DSM 21527 1
Brachyspira intermedia PWS/A 1
Brachyspira hyodysenteriae WA1 1
Spirochaeta smaragdinae DSM 11293 1
Treponema primitia ZAS-2 1
Thermodesulfatator indicus DSM 15286 1
Mesotoga prima MesG1.Ag.4.2 1
Candidatus Methylomirabilis oxyfera 2
Acidithiobacillus ferrivorans SS3 2
Acidithiobacillus caldus SM-1 2
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 53993 1
uncultured Sulfuricurvum sp. RIFRC-1 1
Desulfomonile tiedjei DSM 6799 1
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum HRM2 2
Desulfococcus oleovorans Hxd3 1
Desulfomicrobium baculatum DSM 4028 1
Desulfovibrio magneticus RS-1 1
Desulfovibrio salexigens DSM 2638 1
Geobacter sp. M21 2
Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4 5
Geobacter lovleyi SZ 1
Geobacter bemidjiensis Bem 3
Geobacter metallireducens GS-15 1
Corallococcus coralloides DSM 2259 1
Aromatoleum aromaticum EbN1 1
Pseudogulbenkiania sp. NH8B 1
Laribacter hongkongensis HLHK9 1
Candidatus Accumulibacter phosphatis clade IIA str. UW-1 3
Verminephrobacter eiseniae EF01-2 1
Herbaspirillum seropedicae SmR1 1
Nitrosomonas europaea ATCC 19718 1
Gallionella capsiferriformans ES-2 4
Magnetococcus marinus MC-1 1
Caulobacter sp. K31 1
Magnetospirillum magneticum AMB-1 1
Rhodospirillum rubrum F11 1
Azospirillum lipoferum 4B 3
Azospirillum sp. B510 2
Acidiphilium cryptum JF-5 1
Rickettsia felis URRWXCal2 1
Methylobacterium sp. 4-46 1
Methylobacterium populi BJ001 1
Genome sequence of Rhizobium sp. strain IRBG74 1
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisA53 1
Aeromonas veronii B565 1
Aeromonas salmonicida subsp. salmonicida A449 1
Aeromonas hydrophila subsp. hydrophila ATCC 7966 1
Aliivibrio salmonicida LFI1238 1
Vibrio cholerae O395 1
Shewanella woodyi ATCC 51908 1
Marinobacter hydrocarbonoclasticus ATCC 49840 1
Marinobacter aquaeolei VT8 1
Alteromonas macleodii str. 'Deep ecotype' 1
Marinomonas sp. MWYL1 1
Methylomicrobium alcaliphilum 4
Halothiobacillus neapolitanus c2 1
Allochromatium vinosum DSM 180 2
Thiocystis violascens DSM 198 7
Nitrosococcus halophilus Nc4 4
Photorhabdus luminescens subsp. laumondii TTO1 1
Edwardsiella ictaluri 93-146 1
Edwardsiella tarda EIB202 1
Dickeya zeae Ech1591 1
Azotobacter vinelandii DJ 1
Pseudomonas brassicacearum subsp. brassicacearum NFM421 1
Thioalkalimicrobium cyclicum ALM1 1
Genome Number
Genome Number
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-P 2
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. PCC-N 2
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 substr. GT-I 2
Synechocystis sp. PCC 6803 2
Dactylococcopsis salina PCC 8305 1
Synechococcus elongatus PCC 6301 1
Crinalium epipsammum PCC 9333 1
Oscillatoria nigro-viridis PCC 7112 1
Oscillatoria acuminata PCC 6304 1
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7822 1
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425 1
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7424 1
Cyanobacterium stanieri PCC 7202 1
Gordonibacter pamelaeae 7-10-1-b 1
Bifidobacterium longum subsp. infantis 157F 1
Bifidobacterium bifidum PRL2010 1
Bifidobacterium bifidum BGN4 1
Thermus oshimai JL-2 1
Faecalibacterium prausnitzii L2-6 1
Ruminococcus champanellensis 18P13 1
Sulfobacillus acidophilus TPY 1
Desulfosporosinus meridiei DSM 13257 1
Desulfitobacterium dichloroeliminans LMG P-21439 1
Desulfitobacterium hafniense DCB-2 1
Desulfotomaculum gibsoniae DSM 7213 2
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-rat-Yit 1
Candidatus Arthromitus sp. SFB-mouse-Yit 4
Clostridium autoethanogenum DSM 10061 2
Clostridium tetani genome 12124569 1
Echinicola vietnamensis DSM 17526 1
Fibrobacter succinogenes subsp. succinogenes S85 2
Acidithiobacillus ferrooxidans ATCC 23270 1
Desulfobacula toluolica Tol2 1
Desulfovibrio gigas DSM 1382 = ATCC 19364 2
Geobacter sp. M18 2
Myxococcus stipitatus DSM 14675 1
Candidatus Symbiobacter mobilis Comamonadaceae bacterium CR 5
Alicycliphilus denitrificans BC 1
Sulfuricella denitrificans skB26 1
Rhodospirillum rubrum ATCC 11170 1
Rhizobium tropici CIAT 899 1
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB5 1
Rhodopseudomonas palustris BisB18 1
Aeromonas hydrophila ML09-119 1
Vibrio cholerae LMA3984-4 1
Vibrio cholerae M66-2 2
Vibrio cholerae O395 1
Vibrio cholerae IEC224 1
Vibrio cholerae O1 str. 2010EL-1786 1
Vibrio cholerae MJ-1236 1
Vibrio cholerae O1 biovar El Tor str. N16961 1
Thioflavicoccus mobilis 8321 2
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila 1
Dickeya dadantii Ech586 1
Dickeya dadantii 3937 1
Azotobacter vinelandii CA6 1
Azotobacter vinelandii CA 1
Pseudomonas syringae pv. phaseolicola 1448A 1
Pseudomonas syringae pv. syringae B728a 1
Pseudomonas putida NBRC 14164 1
Pseudomonas putida DOT-T1E 1
Pseudomonas fluorescens F113 1
Pseudomonas fluorescens Pf0-1 1
Genome Number
Genome Number
simHC - Simulated High Complexity Metagenome 3
simMC - Simulated Medium Complexity Metagenome 7
simLC - Simulated Low Complexity Metagenome 3
4_Deep_abyss 1
Marine anammox bioreactor enriched for Scalindua species 3
Guerrero Negro salt ponds hypersaline mat 08(T) 1
Combined 3
2_050719S 1
Wastewater Terephthalate-degrading communities from Bioreactor 2
Hindgut microbiome of Nasutitermes sp. (Costa Rica) 23
Fungus garden microbial communities from Atta colombica in Panama, sample from fungus garden top 1
Soil microbial communities from sample at FACE Site 5 Oak Ridge CO2+ (Oak Ridge elevated CO2) 2
Soil microbial communities from sample at FACE Site 1 Maryland Estuary CO2- (Maryland Estuary ambient) 17
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP12 from Calcite Springs, Tower Falls Region 2
Oak Ridge Pristine Groundwater FRC FW301 9
Methylotrophic community from Lake Washington sediment Formate enrichment 2
Soil microbial communities from sample at FACE Site 5 Oak Ridge CO2- (Oak Ridge ambient) 6
Guerrero Negro salt ponds hypersaline mat 05(O) 2
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP7 from Chocolate Pots 5
Fossil microbial community from Whale Fall at Santa Cruz Basin of the Pacific Ocean Sample #1 2
Soil microbial communities from sample at FACE Site 4 Nevada Test Site Crust CO2- 4
Dump bottom (Dump bottom) 2
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP15 from Mushroom Spring 4
Uranium Contaminated Groundwater FW106 1
Soil microbial communities from Minnesota Farm 3
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP11 from Octopus Springs 1
Maize rhizosphere soil microbial communities from University of Illinois Energy Farm, Urbana, IL (Soil sample from rhizosphere of corn (Zea mays))< 1
Maize field bulk soil microbial communities from University of Illinois Energy Farm, Urbana, IL (Bulk soil sample from field growing corn (Zea may 3
Endophytic microbiome from Rice 1
Soil microbial community from bioreactor at Alameda Naval Air Station, CA, contaminated with Chloroethene, Sample 196 3
Bath Hot Springs, planktonic community 1
Termite Protist Endosymbiont Community 2
Global Ocean Sampling Expedition (GOS) 20
Air microbial communities Singapore indoor air filters 2 1
Olavius algarvensis endosymbiont metagenome Delta1 2
Methylotrophic community from Lake Washington sediment Formaldehyde enrichment 13
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP20 from Bath Lake Vista Annex - Purple-Sulfur Mats 2
Sludge/Australian, Phrap Assembly 7
Human Gut Community Subject 7 2
Sludge/US, Phrap Assembly 6
Guerrero Negro salt ponds hypersaline mat 03(I) 2
Macropus eugenii forestomach microbiome from Canberra, Australia, sample Macropus_eugenii_combined 5
3_050719R 2
Miscanthus field bulk soil microbial communities from University of Illinois Energy Farm, Urbana, IL (Bulk soil sample from field growing Miscanthu 4
Groundwater dechlorinating community (KB-1) from synthetic mineral medium in Toronto, ON, sample from Site contaminated with chlorinated ethenes 2
4_050719Q 4
Soil microbial communities from sample at FACE Site 3 Nevada Test Site Creosote CO2- 1
Soil microbial communities from sample at FACE Site 3 Nevada Test Site Creosote CO2+ 3
5_Below_upper_mesopelagic 1
Methylotrophic community from Lake Washington sediment Methylamine enrichment 3
Guerrero Negro salt ponds hypersaline mat 09(Y) 1
5_050719P 3
Dendroctonus ponderosae beetle community (MPB hybrid beetle) (Lodgepole pine) 1
Freshwater propionate enrichment of Brocadia fulgida 3
Methylotrophic community from Lake Washington sediment combined (v2) 48
Fungus garden microbial communities from Atta colombica in Panama, sample from fungus garden bottom (Fungus garden bottom) 1
Switchgrass soil microbial communities from University of Illinois Energy Farm, Urbana, IL (Rhizosphere soil sample from switchgrass (Panicum virg 2
Methylotrophic community from Lake Washington sediment Methane enrichment 18
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP16 from Fairy Spring Red Layer 2
Methylotrophic community from Lake Washington sediment Methanol enrichment 12
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP5 from Bath Lake Vista Annex 2
Guerrero Negro salt ponds hypersaline mat 07(S) 2
Sludge/US, Jazz Assembly 6
Guerrero Negro salt ponds hypersaline mat 02(H) 2
Cyphomyrmex longiscapus fungus garden 5
Dump top (Dump top) 2
Hot spring microbial community from Yellowstone Hot Springs, sample YNP6 from White Creek Site 3 4
Air microbial communities Singapore indoor air filters 1 2
Activated sludge plasmid pool Morges-2009 (Newbler) 3
Mouse Gut Community lean2 1
Genome Number