Salmonella enterica The genome of subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4375 Total
  • 3125 (71%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4540 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 1049 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 558 domain pairs
  • 1264 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568709
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568709
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 22:41:21
Last updated
2014-02-10 22:41:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_DT2_uid222818

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain DT2
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. DT2
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium DT2
Synonym
Salmonella typhimurium str. DT2