Cochliobolus victoriae FI3 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Pleosporomycetidae, Pleosporales, Pleosporineae, Pleosporaceae, Bipolaris, Bipolaris victoriae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12894 Total
  • 6665 (52%) with assignment
  • 431 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9568 total
  • 904 unique superfamilies
  • 732 unique families
  • 323 average length
  • 323 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 692 domain pairs
  • 2316 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Cocvi1/Cocvi1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
40125
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:07:08
Last updated
2012-12-06 19:46:28
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Cocvi1/download/Cocvi1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120501.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Bipolaris victoriae (F. Meehan & H.C. Murphy) Shoemaker, 1959
Authority
Cochliobolus victoriae R.R. Nelson 1960
Authority
Helminthosporium victoriae F. Meehan & H.C. Murphy, 1946
Scientific name
Bipolaris victoriae
Synonym
Cochliobolus victoriae
Synonym
Drechslera victoriae
Type material
BPI 431485
Type material
CBS 327.64
Type material
CBS H-12278