Solenopsis invicta v.2.2.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Aculeata, Vespoidea, Formicidae, Myrmicinae, Solenopsidini, Solenopsis, Solenopsis invicta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16522 Total
  • 7597 (46%) with assignment
  • 348 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12128 total
  • 929 unique superfamilies
  • 762 unique families
  • 264 average length
  • 264 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 963 domain pairs
  • 2979 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://hymenopteragenome.org/solenopsis/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
13686
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-04-20 10:31:55
Last updated
2011-04-20 10:31:55
Download date
2011-04-18
Download URL
http://hymenopteragenome.org/drupal/sites/hymenopteragenome.org.solenopsis/files/data/SI2.2.3.proteins.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Solenopsis invicta Buren, 1972
Common name
imported red fire ant
Common name
red imported fire ant
Genbank common name
red fire ant
Scientific name
Solenopsis invicta