Linepithema humile v1.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Aculeata, Vespoidea, Formicidae, Dolichoderinae, Linepithema, Linepithema humile,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16177 Total
  • 8076 (50%) with assignment
  • 402 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13585 total
  • 989 unique superfamilies
  • 871 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1101 domain pairs
  • 3260 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://hymenopteragenome.org/linepithema/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
83485
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-03-22 19:59:41
Last updated
2011-03-22 19:59:41
Download date
2011-03-21
Download URL
http://hymenopteragenome.org/drupal/sites/hymenopteragenome.org.linepithema/files/data/lhum.OGS1.1.proteins_hgd_id_20100518.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Linepithema humile (Mayr, 1868)
Genbank common name
Argentine ant
Scientific name
Linepithema humile
Synonym
Iridomyrmex humilis