Wickerhamomyces anomalus

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Phaffomycetaceae, Wickerhamomyces, Wickerhamomyces anomalus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6423 Total
  • 4035 (63%) with assignment
  • 434 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5731 total
  • 816 unique superfamilies
  • 633 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 561 domain pairs
  • 1707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Wican1/Wican1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4927
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-05-16 17:51:01
Last updated
2011-05-18 10:29:10
Download date
2011-05-15
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Wican1/download/Wican1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20110222.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Saccharomyces anomalus E.C. Hansen, 1889
Authority
Wickerhamomyces anomalus (E.C. Hansen) Kurtzman, Robnett & Basehoar-Powers, 2008
Genbank anamorph
Candida beverwijkiae
Genbank synonym
Pichia anomala
Misspelling
Phichia anomala
Misspelling
Pichia anomola
Misspelling
Wicherhamomyces anomalus
Misspelling
Wickerharmomyces anomalus
Scientific name
Wickerhamomyces anomalus
Synonym
Candida pelliculosa
Synonym
Endomyces anomalus
Synonym
Hansenula anomala
Synonym
Saccharomyces anomalus
Synonym
Willia anomala
Type material
BCRC 22583
Type material
CBS 5759
Type material
DSM 6766
Type material
NRRL Y-366