Pogonomyrmex barbatus v1.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Aculeata, Vespoidea, Formicidae, Myrmicinae, Pogonomyrmecini, Pogonomyrmex, Pogonomyrmex barbatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17187 Total
  • 7989 (46%) with assignment
  • 367 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13350 total
  • 998 unique superfamilies
  • 850 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1103 domain pairs
  • 3278 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://hymenopteragenome.org/pogo/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
144034
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-03-22 19:59:37
Last updated
2011-03-22 19:59:37
Download date
2011-03-21
Download URL
http://hymenopteragenome.org/drupal/sites/hymenopteragenome.org.pogo/files/data/pbar.genome.OGS.1.2.maker.proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Pogonomyrmex barbatus (Smith, 1858)
Genbank common name
red harvester ant
Scientific name
Pogonomyrmex barbatus
Synonym
Pogonomyrmex barbatus var. fuscatus