Harpegnathos saltator v3.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Aculeata, Vespoidea, Formicidae, Ponerinae, Ponerini, Harpegnathos, Harpegnathos saltator,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18564 Total
  • 7895 (43%) with assignment
  • 366 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13462 total
  • 995 unique superfamilies
  • 880 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1116 domain pairs
  • 3133 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.hymenopteragenome.org/harpegnathos/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
610380
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-03-22 19:59:33
Last updated
2011-03-22 19:59:33
Download date
2011-03-21
Download URL
http://hymenopteragenome.org/drupal/sites/hymenopteragenome.org.harpegnathos/files/data/hsal_v3.3.pep.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Harpegnathos saltator (Jerdon, 1851)
Genbank common name
Jerdon's jumping ant
Scientific name
Harpegnathos saltator