Taeniopygia guttata 76_3.2.4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Archelosauria, Archosauria, Dinosauria, Saurischia, Theropoda, Coelurosauria, Aves, Neognathae, Passeriformes, Passeroidea, Estrildidae, Estrildinae, Taeniopygia, Taeniopygia guttata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18204 Total
  • 12628 (69%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 24785 total
  • 1052 unique superfamilies
  • 1199 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1306 domain pairs
  • 4209 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/taeniopygia_guttata/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59729
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Taeniopygia guttata peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-10-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:29:06
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/taeniopygia_guttata/pep/Taeniopygia_guttata.taeGut3.2.4.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Taeniopygia guttata (Vieillot, 1817)
Genbank common name
zebra finch
Scientific name
Taeniopygia guttata
Synonym
Poephila guttata
Synonym
Taenopygia guttata