Camponotus floridanus v3.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Aculeata, Vespoidea, Formicidae, Formicinae, Camponotini, Camponotus, Camponotus floridanus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17064 Total
  • 8093 (47%) with assignment
  • 405 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14220 total
  • 991 unique superfamilies
  • 886 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1158 domain pairs
  • 3228 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.hymenopteragenome.org/camponotus/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
104421
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Florida Carpenter Ant Genome from Hymenopteragenome.org
Date added
2011-03-22 19:59:29
Last updated
2011-03-22 19:59:29
Download date
2011-03-21
Download URL
http://hymenopteragenome.org/drupal/sites/hymenopteragenome.org.camponotus/files/data/cflo_v3.3.pep.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Camponotus floridanus (Buckley, 1866)
Genbank common name
Florida carpenter ant
Scientific name
Camponotus floridanus
Synonym
Camponotus floridana