Atta cephalotes v1.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Hymenoptera, Apocrita, Aculeata, Vespoidea, Formicidae, Myrmicinae, Attini, Atta, Atta cephalotes,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18177 Total
  • 8155 (45%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 34 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13395 total
  • 990 unique superfamilies
  • 848 unique families
  • 269 average length
  • 269 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1068 domain pairs
  • 3233 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://hymenopteragenome.org/atta/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
12957
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-03-22 19:59:25
Last updated
2011-03-22 19:59:25
Download date
2011-03-21
Download URL
http://hymenopteragenome.org/drupal/sites/hymenopteragenome.org.atta/files/data/acephalotes_OGS1.1_protein.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Atta cephalotes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Scientific name
Atta cephalotes