Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa GB514

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xylella, Xylella fastidiosa, Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa, Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa GB514,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2216 Total
  • 1324 (60%) with assignment
  • 283 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1994 total
  • 613 unique superfamilies
  • 469 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 368 domain pairs
  • 797 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=788929
NCBI Taxonomy ID
788929
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:14
Last updated
2014-02-10 20:23:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xylella_fastidiosa_GB514_uid162023

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa str. GB514
Equivalent name
Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa strain GB514
Misspelling
Xylella fastidiosa GB514
Scientific name
Xylella fastidiosa subsp. fastidiosa GB514