Theobroma cacao Matina 1-6 v0.9

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, malvids, Malvales, Malvaceae, Byttnerioideae, Theobroma, Theobroma cacao,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 34996 Total
  • 19649 (56%) with assignment
  • 413 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28934 total
  • 960 unique superfamilies
  • 814 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1073 domain pairs
  • 3712 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.cacaogenomedb.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3641
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Early release of cocoa genome genotype Matina 1-6
Date added
2007-03-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-11-17 15:23:58
Download date
2010-11-17
Download URL
http://www.cacaogenomedb.org/system/files/cacao_v0.9/cacao_v0.9_gene_peptides.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Theobroma cacao L.
Common name
chocolate
Common name
cocoa
Genbank common name
cacao
Scientific name
Theobroma cacao