Amphimedon queenslandica

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Porifera, Demospongiae, Heteroscleromorpha, Haplosclerida, Niphatidae, Amphimedon, Amphimedon queenslandica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 30327 Total
  • 17746 (59%) with assignment
  • 392 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29766 total
  • 1052 unique superfamilies
  • 907 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1451 domain pairs
  • 4678 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.jgi.doe.gov/sequencing/why/3161.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
400682
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Sponge peptides from JGI
Date added
2004-07-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-21 17:22:09
Download date
2010-09-10
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Amphimedon_queenslandica

Synonyms

Authority
Amphimedon queenslandica Hooper & Van Soest, 2006
Misnomer
Reniera sp. JGI-2005
Scientific name
Amphimedon queenslandica