Choloepus hoffmanni 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Xenarthra, Pilosa, Folivora, Megalonychidae, Choloepus, Choloepus hoffmanni,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12393 Total
  • 8582 (69%) with assignment
  • 530 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 17188 total
  • 961 unique superfamilies
  • 1019 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1212 domain pairs
  • 3606 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/choloepus_hoffmanni/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9358
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Choloepus hoffmanni peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2004-07-17 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:07:14
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/choloepus_hoffmanni/pep/Choloepus_hoffmanni.choHof1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
Hoffmann's two-toed sloth
Genbank common name
Hoffmann's two-fingered sloth
Scientific name
Choloepus hoffmanni