Taeniopygia guttata 69_3.2.4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Archelosauria, Archosauria, Dinosauria, Saurischia, Theropoda, Coelurosauria, Aves, Neognathae, Passeriformes, Passeroidea, Estrildidae, Estrildinae, Taeniopygia, Taeniopygia guttata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17513 Total
  • 12221 (70%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 24075 total
  • 1051 unique superfamilies
  • 1199 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1305 domain pairs
  • 4172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/taeniopygia_guttata/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59729
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Taeniopygia guttata peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2004-07-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:34:23
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/taeniopygia_guttata/pep/Taeniopygia_guttata.taeGut3.2.4.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Taeniopygia guttata (Vieillot, 1817)
Genbank common name
zebra finch
Scientific name
Taeniopygia guttata
Synonym
Poephila guttata
Synonym
Taenopygia guttata