Zygosaccharomyces rouxii

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Saccharomycetaceae, Zygosaccharomyces, Zygosaccharomyces rouxii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4991 Total
  • 3212 (64%) with assignment
  • 496 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4681 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 629 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 513 domain pairs
  • 1559 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4956
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:27
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/download/annotation/Release3/Zyro0_GL3.aa

Synonyms

Authority
Saccharomyces rouxii Boutroux, 1883
Authority
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii (Boutroux) Yarrow, 1977
Misspelling
Zygossachromyces rouxii
Scientific name
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii
Synonym
Saccharomyces rouxii
Type material
ATCC 2623
Type material
CBS 732
Type material
CCRC 21506
Type material
CECT 1232
Type material
DBVPG 6187
Type material
IFO 1130
Type material
MUCL 30254
Type material
NCYC 568
Type material
NRRL Y-229