Phytophthora capsici

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Stramenopiles, Oomycetes, Peronosporales, Phytophthora, Phytophthora capsici,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 17414 Total
  • 9375 (54%) with assignment
  • 381 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13746 total
  • 967 unique superfamilies
  • 761 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1290 domain pairs
  • 3049 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/PhycaF7/PhycaF7.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4784
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:29:39
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/PhycaF7/download/annotation/PhycaF7_best_proteins.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Phytophthora capsici Leonian
Misspelling
Phythophthora capsici
Scientific name
Phytophthora capsici
Type material
CBS 128.23
Type material
IMI 040502