Kluyveromyces thermotolerans CBS 6340

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Saccharomycetaceae, Lachancea, Lachancea thermotolerans, Lachancea thermotolerans CBS 6340,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5092 Total
  • 3305 (65%) with assignment
  • 491 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4762 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 632 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1566 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
559295
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:20
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/download/annotation/Release3/Klth0_GL3.aa

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Kluyveromyces thermotolerans CBS 6340
Scientific name
Lachancea thermotolerans CBS 6340