Yersinia pestis Antiqua

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis Antiqua,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4361 Total
  • 3043 (70%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4448 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 929 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 531 domain pairs
  • 1250 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360102
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360102
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 14:46:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_Antiqua_uid58607

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. Antiqua
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain Antiqua
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis Antiqua