Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4035 Total
  • 2775 (69%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4165 total
  • 818 unique superfamilies
  • 940 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1219 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=273123
NCBI Taxonomy ID
273123
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 14:36:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pseudotuberculosis_IP_32953_uid58157

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP32953
Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis str. IP 32953
Equivalent name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis strain IP 32953
Scientific name
Yersinia pseudotuberculosis IP 32953