Yersinia pestis CO92

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis CO92,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3979 Total
  • 2817 (71%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4148 total
  • 814 unique superfamilies
  • 920 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 523 domain pairs
  • 1198 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=214092
NCBI Taxonomy ID
214092
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 14:00:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_CO92_uid57621

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. CO92
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain CO92
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis CO92