Mycosphaerella graminicola IPO323

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Dothideomycetidae, Capnodiales, Mycosphaerellaceae, Zymoseptoria, Zymoseptoria tritici, Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11395 Total
  • 6017 (53%) with assignment
  • 430 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8413 total
  • 886 unique superfamilies
  • 704 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 659 domain pairs
  • 2151 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Mycgr1/Mycgr1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
336722
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-07-09 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:25
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Mycosphaerella_graminicola/v1.0/downloads/proteins.FilteredModels1.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Mycosphaerella graminicola IPO323
Scientific name
Zymoseptoria tritici IPO323