Vibrio anguillarum Listonella anguillarum M3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio anguillarum, Vibrio anguillarum serovar O1, Vibrio anguillarum M3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3678 Total
  • 2486 (68%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3752 total
  • 758 unique superfamilies
  • 764 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1195 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=882944
NCBI Taxonomy ID
882944
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 13:49:11
Last updated
2014-02-10 13:49:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listonella_anguillarum_M3_uid217771

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listonella anguillarum str. M3
Equivalent name
Listonella anguillarum strain M3
Scientific name
Vibrio anguillarum M3
Synonym
Listonella anguillarum M3