Yersinia pestis Nepal516

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis Nepal516,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4091 Total
  • 2849 (70%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4183 total
  • 808 unique superfamilies
  • 919 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 520 domain pairs
  • 1227 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=377628
NCBI Taxonomy ID
377628
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 13:34:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_Nepal516_uid58609

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. Nepal516
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain Nepal516
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis Nepal516