Mycosphaerella fijiensis CIRAD86

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Dothideomycetidae, Capnodiales, Mycosphaerellaceae, Pseudocercospora, Pseudocercospora fijiensis, Pseudocercospora fijiensis CIRAD86,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10313 Total
  • 5806 (56%) with assignment
  • 434 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8106 total
  • 866 unique superfamilies
  • 686 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 623 domain pairs
  • 2026 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Mycfi1/Mycfi1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
383855
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2007-10-02 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:23
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/JGI_data/Mycosphaerella_fijiensis/v1.0/FilteredModelsv1.0.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Mycosphaerella fijiensis CIRAD86
Scientific name
Pseudocercospora fijiensis CIRAD86
Synonym
Cercospora fijiensis CIRAD86