Yarrowia lipolytica CLIB122

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Dipodascaceae, Yarrowia, Yarrowia lipolytica, Yarrowia lipolytica CLIB122,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6448 Total
  • 4011 (62%) with assignment
  • 487 average length
  • 40 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5760 total
  • 799 unique superfamilies
  • 623 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 583 domain pairs
  • 1719 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
284591
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2004-07-16 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:25
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://cbi.labri.fr/Genolevures/download/annotation/Release3/Yali0_GL3.aa

Synonyms

Misspelling
Yarrowia lipolytica CLIB99
Scientific name
Yarrowia lipolytica CLIB122