Yersinia pestis KIM10+

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis KIM10+,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4161 Total
  • 2783 (67%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4105 total
  • 801 unique superfamilies
  • 906 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1218 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=187410
NCBI Taxonomy ID
187410
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 12:48:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_KIM_10_uid57875

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis str. KIM10+
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis strain KIM10+
Misspelling
Yersinia pestis KIM 10
Misspelling
Yersinia pestis KIM 10+
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis KIM10+
Synonym
Yersinia pestis KIM