Cryphonectria parasitica

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Sordariomycetidae, Diaporthales, Cryphonectriaceae, Cryphonectria-Endothia species complex, Cryphonectria, Cryphonectria parasitica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11184 Total
  • 6433 (58%) with assignment
  • 464 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9111 total
  • 900 unique superfamilies
  • 702 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 678 domain pairs
  • 2194 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Crypa1/Crypa1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5116
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2008-12-05 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:46
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/Crypa1/download/Cparasitica.FilteredModels.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
chestnut blight fungus
Scientific name
Cryphonectria parasitica
Synonym
Endothia parasitica
Type material
NY