Glycine max v109

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Fabales, Fabaceae, Papilionoideae, Phaseoleae, Glycine, Soja, Glycine max,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 55787 Total
  • 36697 (66%) with assignment
  • 407 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 51734 total
  • 972 unique superfamilies
  • 823 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1078 domain pairs
  • 3997 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3847
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2008-04-07 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:07:42
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Gmax/annotation/Gmax_109_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Glycine max (L.) Merr.
Common name
soybeans
Genbank common name
soybean
Misspelling
Glycine max; cv. Wye
Scientific name
Glycine max