Yersinia pestis biovar Microtus str. 91001

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis subsp. microtus, Yersinia pestis biovar Microtus str. 91001,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4136 Total
  • 2796 (68%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4126 total
  • 812 unique superfamilies
  • 918 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 524 domain pairs
  • 1218 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=229193
NCBI Taxonomy ID
229193
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 11:43:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_biovar_Microtus_91001_uid58037

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis biovar Microtus 91001
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis biovar Microtus strain 91001
Misspelling
Yersinia pestis biovar Mediaevails str. 91001
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis biovar Microtus str. 91001
Synonym
Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. 91001
Synonym
Yersinia pestis bv. Microtus str. 91001