Saccharomyces mikatae MIT

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Saccharomycetaceae, Saccharomyces, Saccharomyces mikatae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9016 Total
  • 3778 (42%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5243 total
  • 766 unique superfamilies
  • 636 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 503 domain pairs
  • 1655 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/fungi/comp_yeasts/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
114525
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:16:48
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://downloads.yeastgenome.org/sequence/fungal_genomes/S_mikatae/MIT/orf_protein/orf_trans.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Includes
Saccharomyces sp. IFO 1816
Misspelling
Saccharomyces mikatii
Scientific name
Saccharomyces mikatae
Synonym
Saccharomyces sp. IFO 1815
Type material
AS 2.2407
Type material
ATCC MYA-4448
Type material
CBS 8839
Type material
DBVPG 7991
Type material
IFO 1815
Type material
IFO 1815-2A
Type material
MUCL 46199
Type material
NCYC 2888