Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae MAFF 311018

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas oryzae, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae MAFF 311018,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4372 Total
  • 2698 (62%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3878 total
  • 741 unique superfamilies
  • 621 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1175 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=342109
NCBI Taxonomy ID
342109
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 09:31:09
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_oryzae_MAFF_311018_uid58547

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae str. MAFF 311018
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae strain MAFF 311018
Scientific name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae MAFF 311018