Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas euvesicatoria, Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4726 Total
  • 3096 (66%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4573 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 672 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1330 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316273
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316273
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 08:38:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_campestris_vesicatoria_85_10_uid58321

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria 85-10
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria strain 85-10
Genbank synonym
Xanthomonas euvesicatoria str. 85-10
Scientific name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. vesicatoria str. 85-10