Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xylella, Xylella fastidiosa, Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2036 Total
  • 1351 (66%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2061 total
  • 629 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 388 domain pairs
  • 815 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=183190
NCBI Taxonomy ID
183190
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 08:24:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xylella_fastidiosa_Temecula1_uid57869

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xylella fastidiosa str. Temecula1
Scientific name
Xylella fastidiosa Temecula1
Synonym
Xylella fastidiosa 'Pierce's disease strain'
Synonym
Xylella fastidiosa (strain Temecula1 / ATCC 700964)