Sorex araneus 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Insectivora, Soricidae, Soricinae, Sorex, Sorex araneus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13192 Total
  • 9364 (71%) with assignment
  • 526 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 17972 total
  • 975 unique superfamilies
  • 1056 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1231 domain pairs
  • 3787 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/sorex_araneus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
42254
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Sorex araneus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:28:50
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/sorex_araneus/pep/Sorex_araneus.COMMON_SHREW1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Sorex araneus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
Eurasian shrew
Genbank common name
European shrew
Scientific name
Sorex araneus