Pan troglodytes 69_2.1.4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Hominoidea, Hominidae, Homininae, Pan, Pan troglodytes,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 18793 Total
  • 13185 (70%) with assignment
  • 536 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28741 total
  • 1082 unique superfamilies
  • 1337 unique families
  • 332 average length
  • 332 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1472 domain pairs
  • 4430 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/pan_troglodytes/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9598
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Pan troglodytes peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:30:52
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/pan_troglodytes/pep/Pan_troglodytes.CHIMP2.1.4.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
chimpanzee
Misspelling
Chimpansee troglodytes
Scientific name
Pan troglodytes