Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. U288

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. U288,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4786 Total
  • 3239 (68%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4668 total
  • 849 unique superfamilies
  • 1060 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 559 domain pairs
  • 1274 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1171376
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1171376
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-10 06:57:03
Last updated
2014-02-10 06:57:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_U288_uid198746

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain U288
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. U288