Pan troglodytes 76_2.1.4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Hominoidea, Hominidae, Homininae, Pan, Pan troglodytes,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19907 Total
  • 13866 (70%) with assignment
  • 526 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30121 total
  • 1088 unique superfamilies
  • 1343 unique families
  • 330 average length
  • 330 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1484 domain pairs
  • 4514 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/pan_troglodytes/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9598
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Pan troglodytes peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:07:31
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/pan_troglodytes/pep/Pan_troglodytes.CHIMP2.1.4.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
chimpanzee
Misspelling
Chimpansee troglodytes
Scientific name
Pan troglodytes