Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas oryzae, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae, Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4065 Total
  • 2540 (62%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3671 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 611 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 490 domain pairs
  • 1189 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=291331
NCBI Taxonomy ID
291331
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 06:35:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_oryzae_KACC10331_uid58155

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae str. KACC 10331
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae strain KACC 10331
Misspelling
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC10331
Scientific name
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae KACC 10331