Xenopus tropicalis 76_4.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amphibia, Batrachia, Anura, Pipoidea, Pipidae, Xenopodinae, Xenopus, Silurana, Xenopus tropicalis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22718 Total
  • 17561 (77%) with assignment
  • 536 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 34966 total
  • 1072 unique superfamilies
  • 1241 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1412 domain pairs
  • 4695 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/xenopus_tropicalis/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
8364
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Xenopus tropicalis peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:28:33
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/xenopus_tropicalis/pep/Xenopus_tropicalis.JGI_4.2.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Silurana tropicalis Gray, 1864
Authority
Xenopus tropicalis (Gray, 1864)
Common name
western clawed frog
Genbank common name
tropical clawed frog
Misspelling
Silurana (Xenopus) tropicalis
Scientific name
Xenopus tropicalis
Synonym
Silurana tropicalis
Synonym
Xenopus (Silurana) tropicalis
Synonym
Xenopus laevis tropicalis