Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri str. 306

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas citri group, Xanthomonas citri, Xanthomonas citri subsp. citri, Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri str. 306,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4427 Total
  • 3006 (68%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4455 total
  • 782 unique superfamilies
  • 669 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 549 domain pairs
  • 1301 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=190486
NCBI Taxonomy ID
190486
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2002-06-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 04:15:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_axonopodis_citri_306_uid57889

Synonyms

Scientific name
Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri str. 306
Synonym
Xanthomonas citri pv. citri str. 306