Sorex araneus 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Insectivora, Soricidae, Soricinae, Sorex, Sorex araneus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13187 Total
  • 9360 (71%) with assignment
  • 526 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 17966 total
  • 975 unique superfamilies
  • 1056 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1231 domain pairs
  • 3786 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/sorex_araneus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
42254
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Sorex araneus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:34:02
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/sorex_araneus/pep/Sorex_araneus.COMMON_SHREW1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Sorex araneus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
Eurasian shrew
Genbank common name
European shrew
Scientific name
Sorex araneus