Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. UK-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. UK-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4551 Total
  • 3188 (70%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4622 total
  • 847 unique superfamilies
  • 1051 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 559 domain pairs
  • 1271 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=990282
NCBI Taxonomy ID
990282
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:25:50
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:58:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhimurium_UK_1_uid87049

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium strain UK-1
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. UK-1
Synonym
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium str. ATCC 68169