Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. 8004

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas campestris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. 8004,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4271 Total
  • 2909 (68%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4301 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 654 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 538 domain pairs
  • 1267 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=314565
NCBI Taxonomy ID
314565
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:52:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_campestris_8004_uid57595

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris 8004
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris strain 8004
Scientific name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris str. 8004