Vibrio furnissii NCTC 11218

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Vibrio, Vibrio furnissii, Vibrio furnissii NCTC 11218,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4455 Total
  • 3182 (71%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4741 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 840 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 550 domain pairs
  • 1312 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=903510
NCBI Taxonomy ID
903510
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:58
Last updated
2014-02-10 04:58:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_furnissii_NCTC_11218_uid82347

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio furnissii str. NCTC 11218
Equivalent name
Vibrio furnissii strain NCTC 11218
Scientific name
Vibrio furnissii NCTC 11218