Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Legionellales, Legionellaceae, Legionella, Legionella pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila, Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2943 Total
  • 1941 (66%) with assignment
  • 340 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2809 total
  • 675 unique superfamilies
  • 549 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 974 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272624
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272624
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:23:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Legionella_pneumophila_Philadelphia_1_uid57609

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila 'Philadelphia 1'
Equivalent name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila strain Philadelphia 1
Scientific name
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia 1
Synonym
Legionella pneumophila subsp. pneumophila str. Philadelphia-1