Conidiobolus coronatus NRRL28638 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Zoopagomycota, Entomophthoromycotina, Entomophthoromycetes, Entomophthorales, Ancylistaceae, Conidiobolus, Conidiobolus coronatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10635 Total
  • 6161 (58%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8249 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 622 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 593 domain pairs
  • 1893 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Conco1/Conco1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
34488
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:08:14
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:06:52
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Conco1/download/Conco1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120213.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Delacroixia coronata
Scientific name
Conidiobolus coronatus