Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis str. SC-B67

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis str. SC-B67,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4606 Total
  • 3104 (67%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4471 total
  • 839 unique superfamilies
  • 1040 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 553 domain pairs
  • 1263 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=321314
NCBI Taxonomy ID
321314
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 03:15:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Choleraesuis_SC_B67_uid58017

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis SC-B67
Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis strain SC-B67
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Choleraesuis str. SC-B67