Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4096 Total
  • 2904 (71%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4208 total
  • 820 unique superfamilies
  • 1035 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 540 domain pairs
  • 1213 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=295319
NCBI Taxonomy ID
295319
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2006-07-18 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-10 02:07:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Paratyphi_A_ATCC_9150_uid58201

Synonyms

Misspelling
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratypi A str. ATCC 9150
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Paratyphi A str. ATCC 9150